Jojoba Golden Oil

Jojoba Oil is characterized by its bright gold color and its thick and easily absorbed texture. It contains wonderful nutrients for skin and hair health, which is why it is used in the production of natural cosmetic products.

Benefits

• Contains unsaturated fatty acids that help renew the outer layers of cells.
• Promotes water retention in the dermis.
• Smoothes, softens the skin and prevents the appearance of wrinkles
• Reduces spots and imperfections on the skin.
• It is purifying.
• Creates a protective barrier that reduces moisture loss.
• Softens stretch marks
• Repairs and hydrates hair.
• Natural tonic, regulates oily secretion on the scalp.

How to use

Apply a generous amount to the skin with a gentle massage.
• On the skin, a few drops on clean skin avoiding touching the eyes or mucous membranes.
• On the nails and cuticles a few drops with gentle massages.
• With clean and damp hair, a few drops on the scalp and gently massage, once a week.
• On lengths and ends, after the usual washing.
• As a make-up remover, use on a cotton pad and gently rub over the facial skin.

Ingredients

Contains: 100% Pure Virgin and Natural Jojoba Oil, without additives or artificial preservatives. It has a high content of fatty acids, Vitamin E and antioxidants, which perform a dermoprotective function, hydrating, softening and nourishing skin, hair and nails. Its light and silky texture absorbs quickly, leaving a satin effect on the skin.

Jojoba Oil is characterized by its bright gold color and its thick and easily absorbed texture. It contains wonderful nutrients for skin and hair health, which is why it is used in the production of natural cosmetic products.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Jojoba Golden Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart